Accommodations Vendor Info. Sponsorship Your Host Box Office Raffle Media A Look Back Newsletter Contact Us



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 Oregon Ghost Conference Schedule
 
 
Friday, March 23rd, 2018   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   HAYSTACK   NECANICUM
                         
2pm   OGC Box Office Open for Vendors/Speakers/Instructors & First Class Pass Check-In Only                    
                         
3pm   OGC Box Office Open                    
                         
3pm   Vendor & Speaker Area Opens                    
                         

3:30pm-4pm

 

SPEAKER: Rocky Smith (50min)

 

         

 

       
   

Topic: 2018 Oregon Ghost Conference Welcome 

                   
                         
4pm-5pm  

SPEAKER: James H. Nelson (50min)

 

  CLASS: The Things We Don't Talk About (1hr)           CLASS: The "O" Word (Ouija Boards (1hr)    
    Topic: Science and the Paranormal   Instructor: Michelle "Miss B.B." Barbaria           Instructor: Tomasz Kordowski    
                         
5pm-6pm  

SPEAKER: Sheryl Hershey (50min)

 

      CLASS: Ghostology 101 (2hr)   CLASS: Dream Interpretation Workshop (2hr)          
    Topic: Can a Ghost Conference Change Your Life                
                     
6pm-7pm  

SPEAKER: Joe Teeples (50min)

 

     

Instructor: Ross Allison

 

Instructor: Karen Frazier

       
    Topic: How Did I Get Here? On the Trail of a Paranormal Investigator                
                         
7pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
                         
 Evening Event: Gallery Reading with Seth Michael and Sharon "AurorA" Lewis
 
     NECANICUM ROOM                    
 
7:15pm-9:15pm  
     
 Alternate Events:
                         
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   HAYSTACK   NECANICUM
                         
7:15pm-8:15pm                      
                     
                       
8:15pm-9:15pm                      
                       
                         
 Event: Ghost Stories By The Bonfire
    AT THE BEACH                    
 
9:30pm-Late  

                         
 EVENT: Ghost Tours
                         
     MEET OUTSIDE CONVENTION CENTER (West Side)                    
                         
10:30pm-11:45pm   
                         
 EVENT: Investigations
                         
    MEET AT RIDGE TENDER                    
                         
12am-2:30am  
                         

 

 
 
 
Saturday, March 24th, 2018  (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC ROOM   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   HAYSTACK   NECANICUM
                         
9am   Vendor & Speaker Area Opens                    
                         
9am-10am   Announcements   CLASS: How to Spook Yourself Up! (2hr)   CLASSEmpower Yourself Series: Heart-Space (2hr)            
                     
                     
10am-11am  

SPEAKER: Nancy Myers (50min)

 

  Instructor: Teresa Carol   Instructors: Sharon "AurorA" Lewis and Luis Navarrete            
    Topic: The Orb Phenomenon                
                         
11am-12pm   SPEAKER: Clyde Lewis (50min)           CLASS: Mind Games (1hr)   CLASS: Writing a Non-Fiction Paranormal Book (1hr)    
    Topic: TBA           Instructor: Neil McNeill   Instructor: Nicole Strickland    
                         
12pm-1pm  

SPEAKER: Mackenna Long (50min)

 

  CLASSCreating Ghosts: How Magicians & Scientists Created the First Theatrical Apparitions (1hr)   CLASS: Psychic Empath Workshop (1hr)            
    Topic: World Travels with an Empath   Instructor: Danny  Schreiber   Instructor: Seth Michael            
                         
1pm-2pm  

SPEAKER: Neil McNeill (50min)

 

          CLASS: Traditional Chinese Medicine & Your Spiritual Health (1hr)   CLASS: Spirited Personalities of the Paranormal (1hr)    
    Topic: PSI in Space           Instructor: Psychic Medium Cheri   Instructor: Pete Orbea    
                         
2pm-3pm  

SPEAKER: Deborah Frediani (50min)

 

  CLASSTarot for Personal Guidence (1hr)   CLASS: How to Naturally Connect & Communicate with Spirits (2hr)
 
           
    Topic: As a Para-Investigator: When Paranormal Activity Happens in Your Own Home   Instructors: Jason Masuoka              
                       
3pm-4pm  

SPEAKER: Ryan Mick (50min)

 

      Instructors: Seth Michael & Sharon "AurorA" Lewis    CLASSPSI-Testing for Fun & Research (2hr)     CLASSUtilizing Tools for Protection in Investigations (1hr)    
    Topic: Preston Castle           Instructors: June Lundgren & Wendy Stanton Phillips    
                       
4pm-5pm  

SPEAKER: Yitzhak Schlomi (50min)

 

  CLASS: How to Clear Ghosts (1hr)       Instructors: James H. Nelson & Joanna Sherwin         
    Topic: Spirit Possession in Judaism   Instructor: Sethyn "Breannan"  Bryan              
                         
5pm-6pm  

SPEAKER: Jake Anderson (50min)

 

      CLASS: Grounding Through Healing (1hr)       CLASSResearch 101 (1hr)    
    Topic: Quantum Ghosts and Synchronicity at the Cecil Hotel       Instructor: Skeeter Welhouse       Instructor: Teresa Nordheim    
                         
6pm-7pm  

SPEAKER: Schedule/Speaker Change- Karen Frazier (50min)

 

  CLASSPractical Magic for Paranormal Resolution (1hr)       CLASSTelepathy Experiment: Modified Ganzfeld (1hr)        
    Topic: Energy Healing-  11 Tools for Cultivating Higher Vibrations   Instructor: Joshua Barber       Instructors: Michael H. White, Ben Robison & Nicole Robison        
                         
7pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
                         
 Event: Historical Conjurering
                         
     NECANICUM ROOM                    
                         
7:15pm-8:45pm  
                         
 Event: Paranormal Film Night
                         
    RIVERVIEW                     
                         
                         
                         
9:00pm -9:45pm  
                         
9:55pm 10:20pm              
                         
10:30pm 11:45pm              
                         
                         
 Event: Ghost Tours
                         
     MEET OUTSIDE CONVENTION CENTER (West Side)                    
                         
10:30pm-11:45pm  
                         
 Event: Investigations
                         
    MEET AT BRIDGE TENDER                    
                         
12:30am - 2:30am  
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday, March 25th, 2018   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC    SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   HAYSTACK   NECANICUM
                         
9am   Conference Open                    
                         
9am-10am   Announcements   CLASS: Learning the Basics of Animal Communication (2hrs)   CLASS: Carved In Stone; History & Symbolism of Cemeteries (2hrs)            
                     
                     
10am-11am  

SPEAKER: James Tyson (50min)

 

  Instructor: Janice "Abby Normal" Magill & Rachel Haile   Instructor: David M. Habben            
    Topic: Elementals vs Demons                
                         
11am-12pm  

SPEAKER: Kay Peden (50min)

 

          CLASS: Safety is Job #1: Your Paranormal Safety Kit (1hr)   CLASS: Tarot 101 (1hr)    
    Topic: When Spirit Calls: What Happens When We Open Up to Our Abilities  
 
      Instructor: Julie Lynn Try   Instructor: Holly Cole    
                         
12pm-1pm  

SPEAKER: Ross Allison (50min)

 

  CLASS: Psychopomping 101 (2hr)
 
  CLASS: Crystals for Healing (2hr)
 
           
    Topic: Haunted Toys                
                     
1pm-2pm  

SPEAKER: Michael H. White (50min)

 

  Instructor: Shana Madsen   Instructor: Karen Frazier            
    Topic: It Tastes Like Paranormal, But It's Not!                
                         
2pm-3pm  

SPEAKER: Jim Frazier (50min)

 

          CLASS: The Use of Mysticism in Sensing Ghosts (1hr)   CLASS: Tarot 201 (1hr)    
    Topic: The Ghost of Schrodinger's Cat           Instructor: Yitzhak Schlomi   Instructor: Holly Cole    
                         
3pm-4pm  

SPEAKER: Joanna Sherwin (50min)

             CLASS: Tarot 301 (1hr)    
    Topic: Growing Up With Spirits           Instructor: Holly Cole    
                       
4pm   Vendor Area Closes                  
                       
4pm-5pm                      
                       
                         
                         
 EVENT:
                         
    NECANICUM ROOM                    
                         
4pm-6pm