Oregon Ghost Conference Inn at Seaside Saltline Hotel River Inn HiTide Inn EbbTide Inn Sponsorship Vendor Info. 2024 Vendors Schedule



 
 
2024 Oregon Ghost Conference Schedule
 
 
                                                     
   
BOOK YOUR CLASS & EVENT TICKETS NOW!
 
 
Friday, March 22nd, 2024   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC    SEASIDE A   SEASIDE B/C   RIVERSIDE A    RIVERSIDE B   RIVERSIDE C   SUNRISE   SAND DOLLAR A/B   SEAMIST
                                     
   

(OGC Box Office Open at 1pm for Vendor, Speaker & Instructor Check-in.) 

                               
                                     
3pm   OGC Box Office, Vendor Area & Speaker Area Open                                
                                     

3pm-4pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Darrin Scholl (50min)

Topic: Tulpas, Paranormal & You

 

 

  
 

CLASS: ($15)

Candle Magic (1hr)

Instructor: Darcie Velez 

      

CLASS: ($15)

Spirit All Around Us: Communicating Using Signs & Symbols (1hr)

Instructor: Medium Chelsea Renee 

      

 

 
       

 

                 
                                     

4pm-5pm

 

SPEAKERS: (GA) Sonia Jorgensen (50min)

Topic: The Ethics of Connecting With Spirit

 

 

CLASS: ($25)

Psychometry Using Jewish Mysticism (2hr)

Instructor: Yitzhak Schlomi

  
 

 

 
 

CLASS: ($25)

Mediumship for Beginners (2hr)

Instructor: Joshua-John

               

CLASS: ($25)

Proper Use of an Ouija Board (2hr)

Instructor: Aine Sullivan 

   
                   
                               

5pm-6pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) James Clarkson (50min)

Topic: UFOs – Truth from Many Voices

   
 
       

 

  
     

 

     
                   
                                     
6pm-7pm  

SPEAKERS: (GA) Loyd Auerbach & Ankhasha Amenti (50min)

Topic: The Parapsychologist & The Psychic

      CLASS: ($15)

Clearing Ghosts (1hr)

Instructor: Breannan Matris

               

CLASS: ($15)

Paranormal Gadgetry (1hr)

Instructor: Kevin Brown

              
                   
                                   
7pm   Vendor Area Closes                   
                                   
                                     
 LIVE PODCAST: (GA) Real Hauntings Podcast -LIVE
     
     
7:30-8:30pm  
     
     
 FRIDAY MINI-EVENT: 
                                     
                                     
7:30-8:30pm   
     
 
                                     
INVESTIGATIONS: SEASIDE, OREGON
                                     
7:30-9:00pm                     
   

MEET @ STARRY NIGHT INN - 811 1ST AVE. SEASIDE, OR

                                     
                                     
FRIDAY MINI-EVENT: 
                                     
 7:30-9:30pm  
                                     
FRIDAY MAIN EVENT: Professor Paranormal's Psychic Mind Theater
                                     
8:30-9:30pm  
                             
                                     
                                     
 FRIDAY GHOST TOURSSEASIDE, OREGON
                                     
                                     
7:30pm & 9:30    

  MEET OUTSIDE CONVENTION CENTER (Corner of N. Edgewood St. and 1st Avenue)  
                                     
INVESTIGATIONS: SEASIDE, OREGON
                                     
9:30pm - 11:30                     
   

MEET @ OLD MASONIC LODGE - 201 N. HOLLADAY DR. SEASIDE, OR

                                     
 FRIDAY LATE NIGHT EVENT: Paranormal Movie Night Featuring 'A Flash of Beauty: Paranormal Bigfoot'
                                     
                                     
10:00pm-12:00am    

 
                                     

 

         
 
                 
 
 
Saturday, March 23rd, 2024 (EARLY MORNING) (Schedule is subject to change)
 
INVESTIGATIONS: SEASIDE, OREGON
     
12:30am-2:00am  
     
12:30am-2:30am    
     
12:30am-2:30am  
     
1:30am-3:30am    
     
8:30am-10am  

   

            

    MEET @ STARRY NIGHT INN - 811 1ST AVE. SEASIDE, OR 
                                                 
  Saturday, March 23rd, 2024 (Schedule is subject to change)                        
                                                 
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC ROOM   SEASIDE A   SEASIDE B/C   RIVERSIDE A   RIVERSIDE B   RIVERSIDE C   SUNRISE   SAND DOLLAR A/B   MAIN LOBBY   SEAMIST   STARRY NIGHT INN   OLD MASONIC LODGE
                                                 

9am

  Vendor & Speaker Area Opens                                            
                                                 

9am-10am

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Jools Sinclair (50min)

Topic: Stranger Than Fiction

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

    

 
 

 

 

 

    
                        

 

                       
                                                 

10am-11am

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Jason Carpenter (50min)

Topic: Can Ghosts Tell Time? And Other Puzzling Questions

 

 

  CLASS: ($25)

Estes Method Explained (2hr)

Instructor: Kate Deeks

  CLASS: ($25)

Learn Psychic Palmistry (2hr)

Instructor: Joanne M. Clarkson

 

    

 

CLASS: ($25)

The Evidence Review - Video (2hr)

Instructor: Ryan Mick & Russell Marquez

 

       

                      
                         
                                           

11am-12pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Amanda D. Paulson (50min)

Topic: Odd Emotions: Investigating Yourself

                

CLASS: ($25)

Forensic Hypnosis  (2hr)

Instructor: Genvièv St. Clair

 

                   
                         
                                               

12pm-1pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Dr. James H. Nelson (50min)

Topic: Paranormal Ethics

  CLASS: ($15)

Altars for the Dead (1hr)

Instructor: Ann Ornie

     

 

 

CLASS: ($15)

Connecting with Spirit Guides (1hr)

Instructor: Sonia Jorgensen

 

 

                

   
                       
                                             

1pm-2pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Aine Sullivan (50min)

Topic: Witchcraft Is Not Scary! 

 

  

 

  

 

CLASS: ($25)

Basic Energy Healing Techniques (2hr)

Instructor: Karen Frazier

 

CLASS: ($15)

Signs & Symptoms of Demonic Attachment (1hr)

Instructor: June Lundgren  

 

 

 

CLASS: ($15)

Creating a Successful Indie Paranormal Podcast (1hr)

Instructor: Noah Daniels

 

 

    
 

 

 

 

 

            
                           
                                           

2pm-3pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Clyde Lewis (50min)

Topic: TBA

     

  

  CLASS: ($25)

Mediumship Mechanics (2hr)

Instructor: J. Allen Cross

 

  

 

CLASS: ($25)

Investigating the Unconventional (2hr)

Instructor: James Clarkson

          

CLASS: ($15)

Psychic Self Defense (1hr)

Instructor: Darcie Velez

 

 

CLASS: ($25)

Seeing History Psychically (2hr)

Instructor: William Becker

 

  

 
                         
                                         

3pm-4pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Joss & Monique Rose (50min)

Topic: Podcasting in the Paranormal Field

 

CLASS: ($25) Dowsing Using Jewish Mysticism (2hr)

Instructor: Yitzhak Schlomi

  

                    

CLASS: ($25)

Introduction to Tarot Reading (2hr)

Instructor: Katherine Faye



 
                    

 

                       
                                         

4pm-5pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Kevin Brown, Sarah Gamm & Lenval Logan (50min)

Topic: Paranormal & Aliens

        

CLASS: ($25)

Psi Experiments in Lab & Field (2hr)

Instructor: Dr. James H. Nelson 

  
       

CLASS: ($25)

The Evidence Review - Audio (2hr)

Instructor: Russell Marquez & Ryan Mick

 
 

 

               

 
                       
                       
                                       

5pm-6pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Chris Califf & Matt Lytle (50min)

Topic: Trigger Environments

 

  

  CLASS: ($25)

Energetic Warding (2hr)

Instructor: Aine Sullivan

      

 

   

 

 

CLASS: ($25)

Back in Time with Hypnosis (2hr)

Instructor: Genvièv St. Clair

 

 

         

 

                       
                                           

6pm-7pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Jennifer Page (50min)

Topic: I Talk To Ghosts LIVE

 

 

        

CLASS: ($15)

The Science of the Paranormal: Parapsychology for Ghost Hunters (1hr)

Instructor: Loyd Auerbach

                       
 

 

                       
                                             
7pm   Vendor Area Closes                                        
                                             
                                             
                                               
  SATURDAY MAIN EVENT: Psychometry Gallery Reading with Ankhasha Amenti
                                               
                                               
7:30pm-9:00pm  

 

 
                                               
                                               
 SATURDAY MINI EVENTS: 
                                               
                                               
                     

7:30pm-8:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30pm-9:30pm

 
      
   
                                               
                                               
SATURDAY GHOST TOURS: SEASIDE, OREGON
                                               
                                               
7:30 & 9:30pm     

 

MEET OUTSIDE CONVENTION CENTER (Corner of N. Edgewood St. and 1st Avenue)    

                                               
                                               
INVESTIGATIONS: SEASIDE, OREGON
                                               
                                               
9:30 - 11:00pm  
             
 

 

                                               
9:30 - 11:00pm  

 

 

 

                                               
11:15pm - 1:15am  

 

 

 

     

11:15pm  -1:15am  

   
 
 
         
         


 
             
 
Sunday, March 24th, 2024 (EARLY MORNING) (Schedule is subject to change)
 
 
     
1:30 - 3:30am    
     
1:30 - 3:30am    
     
1:30 - 3:30am    
     
8:30am-10am  
    MEET @ STARRY NIGHT INN - 811 1ST AVE. SEASIDE, OR
                                         
Sunday, March 24th, 2024 (Schedule is subject to change)                        
                                         
    MAIN STAGE - PACIFIC     SEASIDE A    SEASIDE B/C   RIVERSIDE A   RIVERSIDE B   RIVERSIDE C   SUNRISE    SAND DOLLAR A/B   SMAIN LOBBY   MASEAMIST
                                         
9am   Conference Open                                    
                                         

9am-10am

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Arielle Sterling (50min)

Topic: Importance of Spiritual Hygiene

 

          

 

 

 

      

 

                  

 

                   
                                         
10am-11am  

SPEAKER: (GA) Anna Fantasia & Renata Ferry (50min)

Topic: The Yokai Invasion: The Spirits of Japan

 

 

 

CLASS: ($25)

Unearthing the Past (2hr)

Instructor: Meg Muldoon

 

 

 

CLASS: ($25)

Connecting With Your Psychic Gifts (2hr)

Instructor: Sonia Jorgensen

 

 

 

     

CLASS: ($25)

Animal Healing Through Heart Activation (2hr)

Instructor: Stephanie Stephan

        
                     
                                   
11am-12pm  

SPEAKER: (GA) Pete Orbea (50min)

Topic: Memories, a Spirit's Guide in the Afterlife: Exploring Time, Location, & the Human Experience

 

   

 

             

 

   

          
                     
                                         
12pm-1pm  

SPEAKER: (GA) Joanne M. Clarkson (50min)

Topic: Psychic Palmistry

 

CLASS: ($15)

Word Casting (1hr)

Instructor: Ann Ornie

 

 

 

CLASS: ($15)

Personal Hauntings (1hr)

Instructor: Kate Deeks

 

 

 

CLASS: ($15)

Ask a Medium (1hr)

Instructor: Arielle Sterling

                    
                     
                                       

1pm-2pm

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Joshua-John (50min)

Topic: Ethics in Mediumship

 

 

 
 
     

CLASS: ($25)

Applied Energy Healing (2hr)

Instructor: J. Allen Cross

 

 

     

CLASS: ($25)

Advanced Tarot - Beyond Basics (2hr)

Instructor: Holly Cole

   

 

 

                   
                                   
2pm-3pm  

SPEAKER: (GA) Breannan Matris (50min)

Topic: The Nature of Ghosts

  
                     

 

        
                     
                                         

 

3pm-4pm

 

 

SPEAKER: (GA) Stephanie Stephan (50min)

Topic: My Journey as an Animal Healer

 

 

 
 

  

      

 

      

 

 
             
                 

 

 

 
                                         

4pm

  Vendor Area Closes